Events

Venue Time Event Date Description
Philharmonie Luxembourg, Salle de Musique de Chambre 8:00 PM 09-10-2017 A VIANDEN, for Soprano, Bariton-Basse & Piano (world debut-performance)
Luxembourg Conservatory Auditorium 8:00 PM 08-10-2017 TRIGGER, an Overture for Band (world debut-performance)
World Music Contest (WMC) 2017, Rodahal, Kerkrade 8:00 PM 29-07-2017 WMC 2017, TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Gelders Fanfare Orkest
World Music Contest (WMC) 2017, Rodahal, Kerkrade 4:40 PM 23-07-2017 WMC 2017, TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Bläserphilharmonie Aachen (DE)
Tivoli Vredenburg Concert Hall, Utrecht (NL), WASBE-Conference 11:30 AM 22-07-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! , WASBE-Conference (Gelders Fanfare Orkest)
World Music Contest (WMC) 2017, Rodahal, Kerkrade 10:00 AM 22-07-2017 WMC 2017, IN OTHER WORDS, Fanfare Oranje Grootegast (NL)
World Music Contest (WMC) 2017, Rodahal, Kerkrade 2:00 PM 16-07-2017 WMC 2017, SINCERELY YOURS, Fanfare St. Caecilia Puth
Sporthal, Elspeet 7:00 PM 08-07-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Gelders Fanfare Orkest, Elspeet
Theater de Spiegel, Zwolle (NL) 4:00 PM 01-07-2017 DIALOGUES (for two solo-horns & fanfare orkest), Frysk Fanfare Orkest, Zwolle (NL)
Feestpaviljoen Sittarderweg, Puth (NL) 2:30 PM 25-06-2017 SINCERELY YOURS, K.F. St. Caecilia Puth (NL)
Leeuwarden, Centrum (City Proms Concert) 6:00 PM 24-06-2017 DIALOGUES, for two F-Horns & Fanfare Band
Conservatoire de Musique de la Ville de Luxembourg, Concert Hall 8:00 PM 17-06-2017 DIE JUDENBUCHE, Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Band
't Huiken, Elburg 8:00 PM 17-06-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Gelders Fanfare Orkest, Elburg
Aula 1, Hauptgebäude der RWTH, Templergraben 55, 52062 Aachen 5:00 PM 11-06-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Bläserphilharmonie Aachen/Tobias Haussig
Aula 1, Hauptgebäude der RWTH, Templergraben 55, 52062 Aachen 7:30 PM 09-06-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Bläserphilharmonie Aachen/Tobias Haussig
Theater Sneek, Westersingel 28, 8601 SNEEK 3:00 PM 07-05-2017 DIALOGUES, for two solo-horns & fanfare orchestra
Luxembourg Philharmonic Concert Hall (LU) 2:30 PM 30-04-2017 MELTDOWN, 2d European Contest for Bands (LU)
Waetjen Auditorium at CSU, Cleveland 7:00 PM 30-04-2017 DANCE SEQUENCE, Cleveland Winds/Tim Reynish
Luxembourg Philharmonic Concert Hall (LU) 10:00 AM 29-04-2017 DERIVATIONS (Test piece), 2d European Contest for HaFaBra
Luxembourg Philharmonic Concert Hall (LU) 10:00 AM 29-04-2017 DERIVATIONS (Test piece), 2d European Contest for HaFaBra
Centre Barblé, Strassen (LU) 4:00 PM 23-04-2017 DERIVATIONS (Test piece), 2d European Contest for HaFaBra
Parochiecentrum Wiekevorst (BE) 7:00 PM 23-04-2017 DERIVATIONS, K.F. Onafhankelijkheid Wiekevorst (BE)
Parochiecentrum Wiekevorst (BE) 8:00 PM 22-04-2017 DERIVATIONS, K.F. Onafhankelijkheid Wiekevorst (Muziekconcert 2017)
Zaal t'Huiken, Elburg (The Netherlands) 8:00 PM 22-04-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! Gelders Fanfare Orkest (sneak-preview concert)
Vereinssaal Eintracht (Auel, BE) 8:30 PM 22-04-2017 CORALE, Fanfare Musica Nova (Jahreskonzert)
Eglise Protestante, 2 rue du Musée, 1000 Bruxelles 8:00 PM 12-04-2017 SALOME’S DANCE, Festival EuropArt, Bruxelles
Altenbürgerhalle Karlsdorf-Neuthard 7:30 PM 08-04-2017 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, Orchester MV Neuthard 1920, e.V.
Big Eppel, Europaplatz 4, 66571 Eppelborn 5:00 PM 02-04-2017 MELTDOWN, Bergkapelle Saar (Wertungsspiel)
Maintalhalle Untertheres 5:00 PM 02-04-2017 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, Symph. Kreisorchester Hassberge
Sporthalle Schelklingen 8:00 PM 01-04-2017 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, JK Schmiechen-Schelklingen
Centre Culturel de Luxembourg-Bonnevoie 8:00 PM 01-04-2017 DERIVATIONS, Fanfare de Luxembourg-Bonnevoie (Just Music)
Dorpstienen te Ouddorp (Stelledam, NL) 8:00 PM 31-03-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! , Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, Stellendam (NL)
Aula der Schule Maroldsweisach 5:00 PM 26-03-2017 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, Symph. Kreisorchester Hassberge
Luxembourg Conservatory Auditorium 8:00 PM 25-03-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE ! Auditorium of Luxembourg Conservatory/Luxembourg Military Band
Grootegast, PKN Grijpskerk 8:00 PM 25-03-2017 IN OTHER WORDS, premier-performance, Fanfare CMV Oranje Grootegast
Michielshof, Achel (BE) 5:00 PM 19-03-2017 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! , Gelders Fanfare Orkest, Achel (BE)
Sporthal De Boehle, Eerbeek (NL) 8:00 PM 11-03-2017 SOLITARY PRAYER, Fanfare Eendracht Eerbeek/Gerd Wensink
CAPE Concert Hall, Ettelbrück (LU) 6:00 PM 22-01-2017 FIVE CHARACTERISTIC PIECES, pentaTon Quintett (CH)
Arnold Schönbergzaal, Koninklijke Conservatorium, Den Haag (NL) 8:00 PM 19-01-2017 DERIVATIONS, Koninklijke Marinierskapel, Den Haag (NL)
Gymzaal Greatebuorren Menaam (NL) 3:00 PM 15-01-2017 CONCERTINO FOR EUPHONIUM & BAND, Menaam (NL)
Kaohsiung Concert Hall, Taiwan 7:30 PM 15-01-2017 CONCERTO FOR FLUTE & WIND BAND, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Zaal ' de Ontmoeting ' Scheemda (NL) 8:00 PM 09-01-2017 SOLITARY PRAYER, Fanfare Prins Hendrik Scheemda
Porkiirch (church) vun Hueschtert 5:00 PM 26-12-2016 CHORALIS TONALIS, Fanfare La Réunion Hueschtert
Grote of Jacobijnerkerk, Leeuwarden (NL) 5:00 PM 10-12-2016 JUBILEE VIBRATIONS, Frysk Fanfare Orkest (Leeuwarden)
Centre Culturel de Berdorf (LU) 8:00 PM 10-12-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, Harmonie Berdorf (LU)
Goode Herderkerk, Grootegast 8:00 PM 10-12-2016 CORALE, CMV Fanfare Oranje Grootegast (NL)
Kurhaus, Titisee (DE) 5:00 PM 04-12-2016 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, JK. Titisee-Neustadt
Kurhaus, Titisee (DE) 8:00 PM 03-12-2016 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, JK-Titisee-Neistadt
Schlossberghalle, Lenningen 8:00 PM 27-11-2016 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, MV Gutenberg (DE)
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 19-11-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Luxembourg Conservatory Wind Orchestra
Guzzetta Recital Hall, Akron University (OH) 7:30 PM 14-11-2016 CONCERTO FOR Bb-CLARINET & WIND ENSEMBLE, Akron University Symphonic Band (USA)
Theater Velurine, Nunspeet (NL) 2:30 PM 13-11-2016 JUBILEE VIBRATIONS, Frysk Fanfare Orkest, HRFSTWND-Festival
Veluvine Theater, Nunspeet (NL) 2:30 PM 13-11-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, SOLITARY PRAYER; Gelders Fanfare Orkest (GFO), HRFSTWND-Festival
Conservatoire de Musique de la Ville de Luxembourg 9:00 AM 13-11-2016 CONCOURS JEUNES SOLISTES 2016, org. UGDA, Luxembourg
Conservatoire de Musique de la Ville de Luxembourg 7:00 PM 11-11-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! O.H. du Conservatoire de Luxembourg
Concert Hall ' de Lawei ' in Drachten (NL) 6:00 PM 05-11-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! Test piece for the 2016 ONHK – Dutch Open Championships (Concert-Division)
Artikuss, Soleuvre/Scheierhaff 8:00 PM 29-10-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, Harmonie de Soleuvre (LU), Soloist: Ph. Schwartz
VLAMO-Contest 2016 in Dommelhof, Neerpelt (BE) 5:30 PM 16-10-2016 DERIVATIONS, Koninklijke Harmonie Peer, VLAMO-Contest
St. Peter Kirche, Wilhelmshaven (DE) 8:00 PM 15-10-2016 JUBILEE VIBRATIONS, Frysk Fanfare Orkest & Niek Kleinjan
Conservatoire de Musique de la Ville de Luxembourg 8:00 PM 15-10-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, K.H. Sint Martinus Opgrimbie (BE)
De Geer, Eksel (BE) 8:00 PM 02-10-2016 DERIVATIONS, K.H. Peer (BE), De Geer, Eksel
Ede (Akoesticum), The Netherlands 8:00 PM 01-10-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Gelders Fanfare Orkest/Erik van de Kolk
Musikakademie Marktoberdorf (DE) 4:00 PM 11-09-2016 FESTIVE FANFARE, Schwäbisches Jugendblasorchester (in Marktoberdorf)
Edwin-Scharff-Haus, NEU-ULM (DE) 7:30 PM 10-09-2016 FESTIVE FANFARE, Schwäbisches Jugendblasorchester (in Neu-Ulm)
Velky sal Prazského Hlaholu, Masarykovo nabrezi 16, Praha 6:00 PM 14-08-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, Frysk Fanfare Orkest, Prague
Palau de la Musica, Valencia, International CERTAMEN-Band Contest 7:00 PM 22-07-2016 DERIVATIONS, International CERTAMEN-Band Contest, Valencia (ES), K.H. Peer (BE)
Harmoniezaal, Harmonieplein 2, PEER (Belgium) 7:00 PM 17-07-2016 DERIVATIONS, Koninklijke Harmonie Peer (BE)
Oldehoofsterkerkhof, Leeuwarden (The Netherlands) 10:45 AM 25-06-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, Frysk Fanfare Orkest (City-Proms, Leeuwarden)
Sport & Recreatiecentrum't Gastland, Groeneweg 58 8:00 PM 18-06-2016 TRUMPET CONCERTO, Dutch Navy Band in Rhenen (NL)
Centre ATERT, Bertrange 8:00 PM 11-06-2016 CHORALIS TONALIS, Bartrenger Musek (Lëtzebuerg, revisited)
Eglise décanale de Wiltz (LU) 8:00 PM 29-05-2016 CONCERTO FOR ORGAN, WINDS & PERCUSSION (Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale)
Musikfest zum 125. Vereinsjubiläum des MV Madiswil (CH) 5:00 PM 27-05-2016 DER LINKSMÄHDER, for Wind Band, Madiswil (CH)
Cercle Municipal de la Ville de Luxembourg 6:15 PM 25-05-2016 SALOME’S DANCE, Duo V. Lecuit (violin) /A. Lorentz (saxophone)
Sociaal Cultureel Centrum Hofdael (NL) 2:00 PM 22-05-2016 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, GMC-Geldrop, Lenteconcert
El Born Centre de Cultura, Barcelona (ES) 7:00 PM 07-05-2016 FLUTE CONCERTO, Barcelona, Harmonie Koningin Wilhelmina (NL)
Teatre del Casinet d'Hostafrancs, Barcelona (ES) 9:15 PM 06-05-2016 FLUTE CONCERTO, Barcelona, Harmonie Koningin Wilhelmina (NL)
Edwin-Scharff-Haus, NEU-ULM (DE) - DWO (Deutscher Orchesterwettbewerb) 11:00 AM 02-05-2016 DERIVATIONS, Deutscher Orchesterwettbewerb, Ulm, Bläserphilharmonie Blaustein
ARTIKUSS Concert Hall, Soleuvre-Scheierhaff 8:00 PM 30-04-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! Harmonie de Soleuvre (LU)
Salle du temps libre, Sancey (FR) 8:30 PM 30-04-2016 FOUR SKETCHES FOR BAND, Union Musicale de Sancey (FR)
FaKeMe Concert Hall, Keispelt (Luxembourg) 8:00 PM 28-04-2016 DERIVATIONS, Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, FaKeMe-Hall, Keispelt (LU)
Vacaville Performing Arts Theater, CA 95687 8:00 PM 23-04-2016 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, Vanden HS Symphonic Band (USA)
Kornhaus, ULM (DE) 7:30 PM 16-04-2016 DERIVATIONS, Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein
Chapelle Protestante, Montagne de la Cour 2, B-1000 Bruxelles 8:00 PM 06-04-2016 MEMENTO, string quartet (Quatuor Coryfeye, Brussels)
Wincrange (LU), Centre Culturel 4:30 PM 03-04-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, National Youth Wind Orchestra of Luxembourg
Gérardmer (France) 8:30 PM 02-04-2016 SOLITARY PRAYER, National Youth Wind Orchestra of Luxembourg
Harmoniezaal, Harmonieplein 2, PEER (Belgium) 10:30 AM 26-03-2016 WORKSHOP at HARMONIE PEER (B), conducting/composing
Salon de l'Hotel de Ville de Charmes 8:00 PM 24-03-2016 A LITTLE IRISH SUITE, Orchestre à vents et percussions du CR de Nancy
Salle des fêtes de St. Nicolas de Bliquetuit (4e festival des orchestres) 8:00 PM 23-03-2016 FOUR SKETCHES FOR BAND, OH de Lillebonne (F)
Stadthalle Gerlingen (DE) 7:00 PM 19-03-2016 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, Jugendkapelle Gerlingen e.V. (DE)
Haus der Dorfgemeinschaft Karneid 8:00 PM 19-03-2016 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, MK Karneid (IT)
Corbett Auditorium, Cincinatti (OH) 8:00 PM 15-03-2016 TRUMPET CONCERTO, CCM Wind Orchestra, Cincinatti (OH)
Centre socio culturel de Seichamps (F) 8:30 PM 15-03-2016 A LITTLE IRISH SUITE, Orchestre à vents et percussions du CR de Nancy (F)
CC Zwaneberg, Cultuurplein 1 in 2220 Heist-op-den Berg 11:30 AM 13-03-2016 DERIVATIONS, K.F. Sint-Jansvrienden Wiekevorst (BE)
Lemmensinstituut Leuwen (BE) 9:30 AM 28-02-2016 TWO BAGATELLES, Provinciale Wedstrijd, Leuwen (BE)
CUBE 521 Concert Hall, Marnach (LU) 5:00 PM 28-02-2016 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! CUBE 521, Marnach (LU), Harmonie Soleuvre
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 4:30 PM 21-02-2016 CHORALIS TONALIS, Esch/Alzette Conservatory Brass Band
Filarmonica Oltenia Craiova Concert Hall 7:00 PM 12-02-2016 MOODS, for orchestra (Filarmonica Oltenia Craiova, Romania)
Luxembourg Military Band rehearsal hall 9:00 AM 01-02-2016 CD-RECORDING, for Bronsheim Music (Jubilee Vibrations, Time for Outrage!, Festive Fanfare)
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 30-01-2016 JUBILEE VIBRATIONS, Concertino for Vibraphone & Band (premiere), SOLITARY PRAYER
Hall Fakeme, Keispelt (LU) 8:00 PM 30-01-2016 DIE JUDENBUCHE, Fanfare Keispelt-Meispelt, Hall Fakeme, Keispelt
Um Séi, Weiswampach (LU) 8:00 PM 16-01-2016 CHORALIS TONALIS, Fanfare Weiswampach (LU)
Stadthalle, Gersthofen (DE) 4:00 PM 06-01-2016 FESTIVE FANFARE (UA), Schwäbisches Jugendblasorchester
Hespérange, Centre Culturel 8:00 PM 19-12-2015 FOUR SKETCHES FOR BAND, Hesper Musék (Wanterconcert)
Eglise Saint Nicolas, Soleuvre (Luxembourg) 6:30 PM 13-12-2015 CHORALIS TONALIS, SOLITARY PRAYER, Harmonie de Soleuvre
Eglise Saint Nicolas, Soleuvre (Luxembourg) 5:00 PM 29-11-2015 SOLITARY PRAYER, Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, Soleuvre
Vereinshaus Peter Mayr, Lengmoos (Süd-Tirol) 8:30 PM 28-11-2015 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, Rittner Gemeinschaftsorchester (IT)
ICO-Gebouw, Assen (NL) 8:00 PM 21-11-2015 SOLITARY PRAYER, Fanfare Oranje Assen (NL), Soloist: R. Vos
Pauluskirche, ULM (DE) 8:00 PM 21-11-2015 DIE JUDENBUCHE, Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein (DE)
Eglise St. Martin, Dudelange (LU), Premiere Organ Concerto 5:00 PM 15-11-2015 CONCERTO FOR ORGAN, WINDS & PERCUSSION, premiere (Dudelange Organ Festival)
Al Seeërei, Diekirch 8:00 PM 14-11-2015 SOLITARY PRAYER, Philharmonie de Diekirch
Fries Museum, Leeuwarden (NL), Frysk Fanfare Orkest 8:00 PM 09-11-2015 THEN THY WORDS WILL TAKE WING, CHORALIS TONALIS, Frysk Fanfare Orkest
ARTIKUSS Concert Hall, Soleuvre-Scheierhaff 8:00 PM 31-10-2015 Harmonie de Soleuvre (LU), Concert Portrait Marco Pütz (6 compositions)
LZW Concertfestival te Bemelen (NL) 4:00 PM 30-10-2015 OMAGGIO, Fanfare Sint Gertrudis (NL)
Hanzehof, Zutphen (NL), HRFSTWND-Festival 8:15 PM 30-10-2015 SOLITARY PRAYER, Fanfare De Eendracht Aalten (HRFSTWND-Festival)
Orangerie ROERMOND (NL), LBM-Concours 11:30 AM 18-10-2015 FROM THE HIGHLANDS, Harmonie St. Petrus, Gulpen (NL)
Salles des fêtes Veräinshaus, Bissen 8:00 PM 03-10-2015 SALOME’S DANCE (Soirées Musicales de Bissen)
Selfkant-Tüddern, Sporthalle (DE) 8:00 PM 26-09-2015 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, Tüddern (DE)
Maison de la Culture, Parc des Expositions 1, Arlon (BE) 8:00 PM 17-09-2015 TIME FOR OUTRAGE!, Musique Royale des Guides de Bruxelles
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 09-07-2015 SOLITARY PRAYER, Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale
Centre Polyvalent Gaston Stein, Junglinster (LU) 8:00 PM 27-06-2015 CHORALIS TONALIS, Harmonie St.-Caecilia Eygelshoven (NL)
Asta Theater, Beek (NL) 8:15 PM 24-06-2015 Limburgs Fanfare Orkest, Concertino for Euphonium & Band
Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam (NL) 2:00 PM 21-06-2015 Zaandijks Fanfare Corps (Concertino for Euphonium & Band)
Cercle Municipal, Luxembourg-Ville 8:00 PM 13-06-2015 Harmonie Municipale de Gasperich (LU), Corale, From the Highlands
Auditoire LaLux, Leudelange (LU) 8:00 PM 04-06-2015 Quatuor Lucilin, Concert ‘ Made in Luxembourg ‘ (Memento)
Cultuurhal WIK, Spiltstraat 280, Zemst-Laar (NL) 7:30 PM 31-05-2015 Festival Brass Band (NL), Solitary Prayer
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 22-05-2015 Luxembourg Conservatory Wind Band (Arrows of Lightning)
Brahmssaal, Karlsruhe (DE) 5:00 PM 16-05-2015 Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein (Derivations)
Copenhagen (Denmark) 8:00 PM 16-05-2015 Amsterdam Staff Band (Solitary Prayer)
Turn - und Festhalle Sunthausen (DE) 8:00 PM 11-05-2015 MV Sunthausen (From the Highlands)
Centre Culturel, Hellange (LU) 8:00 PM 09-05-2015 Hellenger Musék, Arrows of Lightning
Vereinshaus Uesslingen, Schweiz 7:30 PM 09-05-2015 CHORALIS TONALIS, Musikgesellschaft Uesslingen (CH)
Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Luxembourg 10:00 AM 28-04-2015 CHORALIS TONALIS (Luxembourg Military Band)
A Schmadds, Berdorf (LU) 8:00 PM 25-04-2015 CHORALIS TONALIS, Harmonie Berdorf (LU)
Fanfarezaal, Dorpstraat 29a, Sint Gertruid 6:30 PM 19-04-2015 Fanfare Sint Gertrudis, Lenteconcert (Omaggio)
Römerhalle, Riegel (DE) 8:00 PM 19-04-2015 Jugendkonzert MV Riegel ” JuMu-Best of ” (Arrows of Lightning)
Hall Omnisports de Gasperich (Luxembourg) 8:00 PM 18-04-2015 Harmonie de Gasperich (Choralis Tonalis, From the Highlands)
CRN d'Epinal (France) 2:00 PM 29-03-2015 62e Concours Artistique d’Epinal (FR), Diversions (test piece – trumpet, Level 2C2, 2e cycle)
Philharmonie de Luxembourg (Concert Hall) 8:00 PM 26-03-2015 TIME FOR OUTRAGE! (premiere), Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, Luxembourg
Surhuisterveen, De Flambou (NL) 8:00 PM 26-03-2015 Frysk Senioren Orkest, Surhuisterveen (Choralis Tonalis)
Philharmonie de Luxembourg (Chamber Music Hall) 5:00 PM 22-03-2015 Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg, Conversations (premiere)
PAROCHIEZALL, van WIEKEVORST (NL) 7:30 PM 22-03-2015 K.F. Sint Jansvrienden (NL), Corale
Kornhaus, ULM (DE) 7:30 PM 21-03-2015 Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein (Derivations, 2003)
PAROCHIEZALL, van WIEKEVORST (NL) 8:00 PM 21-03-2015 K.F. Sint Jansvrienden (NL), Corale
CC Zwaneberg Concert Hall, Heist-op-de- Berg (BE) 2:00 PM 15-03-2015 VLAMO OPEN (Championships for Wind Orchestras), Heist-op -den -Berg (BE)
Oberstufenschulhaus Kubus in Rickenbach, Grüne Halle 2:12 PM 15-03-2015 5. Musikschulwettbewerb Michelsamt, 2015
Stadthalle Gernsbach, Bezirkskonzert 2015 4:00 PM 15-03-2015 ARROWS OF LIGHTNING, BJK Murgtal
Utrecht (NL) 2:00 PM 14-03-2015 ONHK-Contest in Utrecht (NL), Tre Pezzi per Banda (Test Piece)
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 11-03-2015 Récital Diplôme de Concert (Hy-Khang Dang – Salome’s Dance)
Muziekacademie Stokkem (BE) 9:50 AM 08-03-2015 Provinciale Solistenwedstrijd, Muziekacademie Stokkem (BE)
Steinhalle, Steinstrasse 3, Emmendingen (DE) 6:00 PM 01-03-2015 3. Preisträgerkonzert ‘ Jugend musiziert ‘, 2015
Eglise Protestante, Luxembourg 12:30 PM 13-02-2015 Concert de Midi (Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale), Choralis Tonalis
Western Illinois University, COFAC Recital Hall 7:30 PM 13-02-2015 Western Illinois University Wind Ensemble (Derivations)
Martinikerk, Bolsward (NL) 8:00 PM 07-02-2015 Frysk Fanfare Orkest (Corale), Martinikerk, Bolsward
Luxembourg Conservatory Concert Hall 8:00 PM 31-01-2015 Fanfare Municipale Luxembourg-Bonnevoie (Choralis Tonalis)
Peoria Civic Center/Western Illinois University 7:30 PM 29-01-2015 Western Illinois University Wind Ensemble (Derivations)
Ljubjana, v Kazinski dvorani, Kongersni trg 1, Slovenia (Spektrum Festival) 7:30 PM 21-01-2015 Spektrum Festival, Slovenia (Memento, Quatuor Lucilin)
Cal State LA, Alta Loma High School 6:00 PM 15-01-2015 CSULA High School Honor Band (Four Sketches for Band)
Theater Veluvine te Nunspeet 8:00 PM 10-01-2015 Gelders Fanfare Orkest (Solitary Prayer & Derivations), Nieuwjaarsconcert
Eglise de Soleuvre (LU) 8:00 PM 14-12-2014 …then thy words will take wing… (…dann wachsen Flügel Deinen Worten…)
Theater De Purmaryn ism Rapalje (NL) 8:00 PM 23-11-2014 Fanfare MV Eendracht den Ilp (Omaggio)
Pauluskirche in ULM (Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein) 8:00 PM 22-11-2014 Bläserphilharmonie der Stadt Blaustein (Derivations)
Hanzehof in Zutphen (Bondsconcours) 5:00 PM 22-11-2014 Fanfare Eendracht Eerbeek, NL (Omaggio)
Theater De Flint in Amersfoort (HRFSTWND-Festival) 7:00 PM 22-11-2014 Gelders Fanfare Orkest, HRFSTWND-Festival (Derivations & Solitary Prayer)
Huis Brakel in Brakel (NL) 8:00 PM 22-11-2014 Fanfare OBK Brakel, NL (Solitary Prayer)
Concert met Soli Zaandam, Theater Zaandam 8:00 PM 21-11-2014 Fanfare Eendracht Den Ilp (Omaggio)
Muziekcentrum Enschede (NL) 3:00 PM 16-11-2014 Fanfare Orkest Emergo (Omaggio), Concertconcours
Donauhalle in Immendingen 8:00 PM 15-11-2014 MV Hattingen (Arrows of Lightning)
Festhalle Rickenbach 8:00 PM 15-11-2014 MV Bergalingen (Arrows of Lightning)
Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg (morning & afternoon) 9:00 AM 09-11-2014 National Contest for Young Soloists (UGDA)
Siegerlandhalle - Grosser Saal, Siegen 6:15 PM 08-11-2014 Kreisorchester Borken (Improvisation & Fugato)
Zweifachhalle der Gesamtschule Havixbeck 3:00 PM 26-10-2014 Jugendorchester Havixbeck (From the Highlands)
Kruiskerk, Dr Grunningstraat 27, Eerbeek 3:00 PM 26-10-2014 Fanfare Eendracht Eerbeek (Omaggio)
Zweifachhalle der Gesamtschule Havixbeck 7:00 PM 25-10-2014 Jugendorchester Havixbeck (From the Highlands)
Stadthalle Vennehof in Borken (DE) 7:30 PM 18-10-2014 Kreisorchester Borken (Improvisation & Fugato)
De Oranjerie Roermond (LBM Concertconcours) 6:00 PM 12-10-2014 Fanfare Concordia Ittervoort, NL (Derivations)
De Kadans in Wuustwezel (NL) 2:00 PM 12-10-2014 Provinciale Wedstrijd voor Orkesten (Vlamo Antwerpen)
Hanzehof in Zutphen (Hanzefestival) 6:00 PM 12-10-2014 Hanzefestival Zutphen (Omaggio)
Maranathakerk, Castricum (NL) 2:00 PM 12-10-2014 Fanfare Orkest Emergo (Omaggio), Try-Out Concert
De Marke in Hattem (NL) 8:00 PM 11-10-2014 Gelders Fanfare Orkest, De Marke in Hattem (Derivations)
Hanzehof in Zutphen (Hanzefestival) 9:45 AM 11-10-2014 MV Crescendo Ommen, NL (From the Highlands)
Houthem, The Netherlands 7:00 PM 05-10-2014 Fanfare St.Caecilia Schimmert (Corale)
't Harde (Elburg) 8:00 PM 04-10-2014 Gelders Fanfare Orkest, ‘t Harde (Derivations)
Philharmonie de Luxembourg (Grand Auditorium) 8:00 PM 22-09-2014 STRÖMUNGEN, for Orchestra (2014), premiere
Kurhaus Bad Wörishofen (DE) 7:30 PM 13-09-2014 Schwäbisches Jugendblasorchester (SJBO), Derivations
Nationaal Tinnen Figuren Museum, Ommen 1:30 PM 13-09-2014 MV Crescendo Ommen (From the Highlands)
Eindhoven (NL, Dutch Brass Festival 2014) 8:00 PM 31-08-2014 CD-Release ” Dual ” (Robbert VOS)
Gagukei University Concert Hall (Tokyo) 6:45 PM 09-08-2014 Gakugei University Wind Ensemble (Tokyo)
Kulturzentrum Triangel, St. Vith (BE) 8:00 PM 02-08-2014 Sinfonisches Blasorchester Eifel-Ardennen (Die Judenbuche)
Gemeindehalle Irrel (DE) 8:00 PM 31-07-2014 Sinfonisches Blasorchester Eifel-Ardennen (Die Judenbuche)
Innenhof der Kaiserlichen Hofburg, Innsbruck (Promenadenkonzert) 7:30 PM 18-07-2014 Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale (Derivations)
Bad Hindelang (DE), Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale (Derivations) 8:00 PM 17-07-2014 Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale (Derivations)
Largo de Sao Carlos, Festival ao Largo, Lisboa (PT) 9:30 PM 09-07-2014 Orquestra de Sopros do Conservatorio do Montijo (Derivations)
Konzertsaal der Museumsgesellschaft Freiburg i. Breisgau 8:00 PM 05-07-2014 Die Grossen von Morgen (Freiburger Akademie zur Begabtenförderung)
Leeuwarden, City Proms Concert (Frysk Fanfare Orkest, NL) 1:00 PM 28-06-2014 Frysk Fanfare Orkest (Solitary Prayer)
Hervormde Kerk, Kerkhof 1, Lemmer (NL) 7:00 PM 28-06-2014 Frysk Fanfare Orkest (Solitary Prayer)
Grote Kerk, Kerkplein 31, Dalfsen (NL) 8:00 PM 26-06-2014 Frysk Fanfare Orkest, Solitary Prayer (Ineke Voortman)
Lörrach, Rosenflespark 11:00 AM 22-06-2014 Verbands-JO des Alemannischen Musikverbandes
Conservatorium Maastricht 6:45 PM 19-06-2014 Endrecital Ralf Schreurs (Concertino for Euphonium)
P.J. Muziekcentrum, Klaaswaal (NL) 7:30 PM 14-06-2014 HaFaBra Concert, Klaaswaal (NL), Solitary Prayer
Amphithéâtre, Château de Wiltz (LU) 8:15 PM 07-06-2014 Fanfare Oranje Minnertsga (NL), Celebrations, Corale
CAPE-Concert Hall, Ettelbrück (LU) 8:00 PM 05-06-2014 Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale, Clarinet Concerto
Kaufbeuren (DE), Wettbewerb des Allgäu-Schwäbischen Musikbundes 8:00 PM 31-05-2014 Bläserphilharmonie St. Caecilia Herrlingen (Derivations)
De Spil, Maasbracht 4:00 PM 25-05-2014 Fanfare Concordia Ittervoort (Derivations)
Kornhaus, ULM 7:30 PM 24-05-2014 Bläserphilharmonie MV Cäcilia Herrlingen
Liederhalle Stuttgart (Mozart-Saal) 7:30 PM 20-05-2014 Concertino for Horn (Liederhalle, Stuttgart)
Ösch Turnhalle Eislingen/Fils 9:10 AM 18-05-2014 MV Harmonie Wissgoldingen (DE), From the Highlands
Parc des Hautes Bruyères 8:00 PM 18-05-2014 Association Musicale du Val de Bièvre (From the Highlands)
Gouden Spiker Festival in Uretrep (NL) 8:00 PM 17-05-2014 CMV Oranje-Grootegast (Solitary Prayer)
Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam (NL) 2:15 PM 11-05-2014 Blazen in de Beurs van Berlage (FFO, Amsterdam)
CAPE-Concert Hall, Ettelbrück (LU) 8:00 PM 10-05-2014 Ettelbrécker Musek (Arrows of Lightning)
CC de Mortel in Ittervoort 7:30 PM 10-05-2014 Fanfare Concordia Ittervoort (Derivations)
Festhalle Rangendingen (Jugendkapelle Höfendorf) 7:30 PM 10-05-2014 Jugendkapelle Höfendorf (From the Highlands)
CAPE-Concert Hall, Ettelbrück (LU) 8:00 PM 09-05-2014 Ettelbrécker Musek (Arrows of Lightning)
Kibbutz Ramat HaShofet, Israel 1:30 PM 25-04-2014 Concertino for Horn & Wind Band (4)
The Afula Municipal Conservatory, Israel 6:00 PM 24-04-2014 Concertino for Horn & Wind Band (3)
The Irit School of Music Zichron Yaakov 8:00 PM 23-04-2014 Concertino for Horn & Wind Band (2)
The Municipal Conservatory Netanya, Israel 4:30 PM 22-04-2014 Concertino for Horn & Wind Band (1)
Finnish Championships of WB in Pietarsaari 6:00 PM 13-04-2014 Lieksa Youth Band (FIN), Four Sketches for Band
Zentrum Missione Naters 8:15 PM 12-04-2014 Jugendmusik Belalp Naters (Arrows of Lightning)
Finnish Championships of WB in Pietarsaari 5:00 PM 11-04-2014 Lieksa Youth Band (FIN), Four Sketches for Band
Bürgerhaus, Taben-Rodt (MV Taben-Rodt) 5:00 PM 06-04-2014 MV Taben-Rodt – From the Highlands
Liela Zale, RIGA 4:00 PM 06-04-2014 Luxembourg Tuba Consortium (LTC) – Riga
Zaal Toekomst Kapelle-op-den-Bos 7:00 PM 06-04-2014 MV Ritmico (Corale)
ONFK-Concours Drachten 2014 7:00 PM 05-04-2014 ONFK-Concours, Drachten (NL)
Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - Rozsa Centre, Calgary (CAN) 8:00 PM 03-04-2014 Calgary University Wind Ensemble (Flute Concerto)
Dorphuis Landsmeer 3:00 PM 30-03-2014 Try-out Concert, Fanfare Eendracht Ilp
Izegem 8:00 PM 30-03-2014 Fanfare Izegem (B), Derivations
Salle des Fêtes du Moulin, Val de Bièvre 3:30 PM 30-03-2014 Association Musicale du Val de Bièvre (From the Highlands)
CD-Recording (Solitary Prayer/FFO/Robbert Vos), Heerenveen (NL) 10:00 AM 29-03-2014 CD-Recording, Frysk Fanfare Orkest
Lindenhofschule Herrlingen (DE) 5:00 PM 29-03-2014 MV Cäcilia Herrlingen (Derivations)
De Dorphuis Ilp 8:00 PM 22-03-2014 Fanfare Eendracht Ilp, Omaggio
Sint-Jan-de-Doperkerk Beveren-Leie 8:00 PM 15-03-2014 KF Kempenbloei, Corale
Northeastern Illinois University (NEIU), Chicago 4:00 PM 15-03-2014 Chicago Brass, Solitary Prayer
St. Cloud State University, Minnesota 5:00 PM 02-03-2014 UMM Symphonic Winds
Logan Center, Performance Hall, Chicago 4:00 PM 23-02-2014 Chicago University Wind Ensemble
CD-Recording (Solitary Prayer-Robbert Vos & Altena Brass) 2:00 PM 23-02-2014 CD-Recording, Altena-Brass & Robbert Vos
UMM Humanities Fine Arts Recital Hall 3:00 PM 23-02-2014 UMM Symphonic Winds
Liederhalle Stuttgart (Mozart-Saal) 5:00 PM 09-02-2014 Blasorchester der Musikschule Stuttgart
Theater De Kunstgreep, Kerkbuurt 4, Ostzaan (NL) 8:00 PM 08-02-2014 Backum Brass Band (Solitary Prayer)
Luxembourg Conservatory Auditorium 8:00 PM 01-02-2014 Fanfare Municipale de Bonnevoie (LU)

About Marco

Since 1987 he has composed more than 70 works, primarily for wind instruments and for Symphonic Wind Band, but also one musical for children, a string quartet, several compositions for chamber/symphonic orchestra and a number of educational pieces.

Follow me

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    (00352) 31 72 94
  • Email:
    ma.putz@pt.lu
  • Address:
    21, rue Michel Rodange
    L-8034 STRASSEN
    LUXEMBOURG